Start app from other sandbox in an other one?

If it's not about a problem in the program
Post Reply
X-Gamer
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 9:38 am

Start app from other sandbox in an other one?

Post by X-Gamer » Tue Dec 27, 2016 8:19 am

Hello,


I tryed with shortcut etc to start in the Test1 sandbox the shortcut / app / programm that it starts in the secound sandbo but its starts in same sandbox is there a qay todo that ?


"C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\Start.exe" /box:Test2 "C:/apps/testapp.exe"


But when i use that in Test1 Sandbox it not starts in sandbox Test2 its starts in Sandbox Test1.


Regards

deugniet
Posts: 335
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2009 12:16 pm

Re: Start app from other sandbox in an other one?

Post by deugniet » Tue Dec 27, 2016 10:10 am

Maybe this helps: SandboxieReflector - cross-sandbox execution

http://forums.sandboxie.com/phpBB3/view ... 22&t=12544

X-Gamer
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 9:38 am

Re: Start app from other sandbox in an other one?

Post by X-Gamer » Tue Jul 04, 2017 8:19 pm

deugniet wrote:
Tue Dec 27, 2016 10:10 am
Maybe this helps: SandboxieReflector - cross-sandbox execution

http://forums.sandboxie.com/phpBB3/view ... 22&t=12544
Thanks tested but not work for my needs :(

anything else ?

thanks

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests