Page 1 of 1

Move a program from one sandbox to another

Posted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 9:30 am
by asbai
I'm moving an app installed within sandbox A to sandbox B. I've copy all program files, registry keys, and AppData (from the current user folder under sandbox A) to the sandbox B. And I'm sure the app not listed in the "Forced Folder" and the "Forced Programs" in the sandbox A.

But strangely, the App still start from the sandbox A... Is there anything I've missed? :roll:

Re: Move a program from one sandbox to another

Posted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 9:41 am
by asbai
It works now, not changed any options, Just wait a few minutes and try again. Is there a period refresh timer to determine which sandbox should an App use?

Re: Move a program from one sandbox to another

Posted: Mon Aug 20, 2018 10:39 am
by Barb@Invincea
Hello asbai,

Please do not double post.
To report a problem in the Problem Reports section, you need to follow these guidelines: viewtopic.php?f=11&t=19746

Searching the forums, this thread may be related:
viewtopic.php?p=130811#p130811

Regards,
Barb.-