Trust No Program

Sandboxie not working with Chrome

Please post your problem description here

Sandboxie not working with Chrome

Postby daniel195 » Sat Jan 19, 2013 6:00 pm

Sandboxie Version: 3.76
Windows Version: Windows 7 64 Bit
Chrome Version: 24.0.1312.52 m
Chrome Extensions: Lastpass, ScriptNo, WOT, Adblock Plus, RescueTime

Hi all,

For some reason Chrome stopped working for me in Sandboxie. When I open Chrome in Sandboxie and try to load google.com (or any other website), it gets stuck loading the page forever. Additionally, when I try to go to the extensions options on Chrome it is also stuck loading forever.

I've tried removing all the extensions, deleting the contents of the Sandboxie, creating an entirely new Sandbox with default settings but nothing has worked so far.

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks,
Dan

PS. Here is the Resource Access Monitor in case it helps:

(Drive) \Device\CdRom0
(Drive) \Device\CdRom1
(Drive) \Device\HarddiskVolume2
(Drive) \Device\HarddiskVolume3
(Drive) \Device\TrueCryptVolumeG
Clsid -------------------------------
File/Key -------------------------------
Image -------------------------------
Image *:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\chrome.exe
Image *:\program files\sandboxie\sandboxiecrypto.exe
Image *:\program files\sandboxie\sandboxierpcss.exe
Image *:\program files\sandboxie\start.exe
Image c:\program files (x86)\bonjour\mdnsnsp.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\common files\microsoft shared\windows live\wlidnsp.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\filezilla ftp client\fzshellext.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\chrome.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\ffmpegsumo.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\icudt.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\libegl.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\libglesv2.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\pdf.dll
Image c:\program files (x86)\google\chrome\application\24.0.1312.52\ppgooglenaclpluginchrome.dll
Image c:\program files\bitdefender\bitdefender 2012\active virus control\avc3_00174_020\avcuf32.dll
Image c:\program files\bitdefender\bitdefender 2012\active virus control\avc3_00174_020\avcuf64.dll
Image c:\program files\sandboxie\32\sbiedll.dll
Image c:\program files\sandboxie\sbiedll.dll
Image c:\users\user\appdata\local\google\chrome\user data\default\extensions\hdokiejnpimakedhajhdlcegeplioahd\2.0.15_0\nplastpass.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\advapi32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\apphelp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\atl.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\avrt.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\bcrypt.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cfgmgr32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\clbcatq.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\comdlg32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\credssp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\crypt32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cryptbase.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cryptnet.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cryptsp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cryptsvc.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\cscapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\d3d8thk.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\d3d9.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\d3dcompiler_43.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\d3dx9_43.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dbghelp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\devobj.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dnsapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dui70.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\duser.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dwmapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\dxva2.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\es.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\esent.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\evr.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\explorerframe.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\fwpuclnt.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\gdi32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\igdumd32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\imm32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\iphlpapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\kbdus.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\kernelbase.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ksuser.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\linkinfo.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\lpk.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\lz32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mf.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mfplat.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mmdevapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\msasn1.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mscms.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\msctf.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\msftedit.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\msmpeg2vdec.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mssprxy.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\msvcrt.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\mswsock.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ncrypt.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\netutils.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\nlaapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\nsi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ntdll.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ntmarta.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ntshrui.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\nvinitx.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ole32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\oleacc.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\oleaut32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\powrprof.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\profapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\propsys.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\psapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\rasadhlp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\rpcrt4.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\rpcrtremote.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\rsaenh.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\samcli.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\samlib.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\searchfolder.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\sechost.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\secur32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\setupapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\shell32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\shlwapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\slc.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\sqmapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\srvcli.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\structuredquery.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\sxs.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\user32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\userenv.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\usp10.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\uxtheme.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\version.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\vssapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\vsstrace.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\webio.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wevtapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\winhttp.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\winmm.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\winnsi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\winsta.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wlanapi.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wlanutil.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wldap32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wpc.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\ws2_32.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wship6.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wshtcpip.dll
Image c:\windows\system32\wtsapi32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\actxprxy.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\advapi32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\bcryptprimitives.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\cfgmgr32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\clbcatq.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\comdlg32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\crypt32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\cryptbase.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\devobj.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\gdi32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\kernel32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\kernelbase.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\lpk.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\msasn1.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\msctf.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\msvcrt.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\nsi.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\ntdll.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\nvinit.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\ole32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\oleaut32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\psapi.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\rpcrt4.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\sechost.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\setupapi.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\shell32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\shlwapi.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\sspicli.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\user32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\usp10.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\wintrust.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\wldap32.dll
Image c:\windows\syswow64\ws2_32.dll
Image c:\windows\winsxs\amd64_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_fa396087175ac9ac\comctl32.dll
Image c:\windows\winsxs\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2\comctl32.dll
Ipc -------------------------------
Ipc \rpc control\icaapi
Ipc \rpc control\keysvc
Ipc \rpc control\keysvc2
Ipc \rpc control\plugplay
Ipc \rpc control\protected_storage
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\{a946a6a9-917e-4949-b9bc-6bada8c7fd63}
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\filezilla3dragdropextlogmutex
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\filezilla3dragdropextmutex
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\__comcatalogcache__
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\c:!program files (x86)!google!chrome!application!chrome.exe
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*{6af0698e-d558-4f6e-9b3c-3716689af493}.2.ver0x0000000000000014.db
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*{ddf571f2-be98-426d-8288-1a9a39c3fda2}.2.ver0x0000000000000002.db
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.2
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.2.ro
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\lastpass_aso_shared_data_1
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\windows_shell_global_counters
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\hookswitchhookenabledevent
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\lastpass_aso_mutex
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*{6af0698e-d558-4f6e-9b3c-3716689af493}.2.ver0x0000000000000014.db
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*{ddf571f2-be98-426d-8288-1a9a39c3fda2}.2.ver0x0000000000000002.db
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.2
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*programdata*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.2.ro
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*users*user*appdata*local*microsoft*windows*caches*{afbf9f1a-8ee8-4c77-af34-c647e37ca0d9}.1.ver0x0000000000000069.db
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*users*user*appdata*local*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.1
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\c:*users*user*appdata*local*microsoft*windows*caches*cversions.1.ro
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\chromeprocesssingletonstartup!
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\lastpass_aso_shared_data
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\msft.vsa.com.disable.2628
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\msft.vsa.com.disable.2936
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\msft.vsa.iec.status.6c736db0
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_1604
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_1664
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_2584
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_2628
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_2936
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_4056
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_4072
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_4716
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_6264
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_6280
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_6532
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_6856
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_7328
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_dummyevent_8044
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_rpcss_sxs_ready
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_serviceinitcomplete_cryptsvc
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_serviceinitcomplete_mutex1
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\sbie_boxed_serviceinitcomplete_rpcss
Ipc \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\windows_shell_global_counters
Ipc O \basenamedobjects\msctf.serverdefault1
Ipc O \kernelobjects\maximumcommitcondition
Ipc O \knowndlls\advapi32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\atl.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\cfgmgr32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\clbcatq.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\crypt32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\cryptbase.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\cryptnet.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\cryptsp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\cryptsvc.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\devobj.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\esent.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\gdi32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\lpk.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\lz32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\msasn1.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\msctf.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\msvcrt.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\netutils.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\nsi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\ntmarta.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\ole32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\oleaut32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\profapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\propsys.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\psapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\rpcrt4.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\rpcrtremote.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\samcli.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\samlib.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\setupapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\sxs.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\user32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\usp10.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\vssapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\vsstrace.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\wldap32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls\ws2_32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\advapi32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\atl.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\avrt.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\bcrypt.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\cfgmgr32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\clbcatq.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\comdlg32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\credssp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\crypt32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\cryptbase.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\cryptnet.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\cryptsp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\cscapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\d3d8thk.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\d3d9.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\d3dcompiler_43.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\d3dx9_43.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dbghelp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\devobj.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dhcpcsvc.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dnsapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dui70.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\duser.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dwmapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\dxva2.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\evr.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\gdi32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\igdumd32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\iphlpapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\kbdus.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\ksuser.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\linkinfo.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\lpk.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\lz32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\mf.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\mfplat.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\msasn1.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\mscms.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\msctf.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\msftedit.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\msmpeg2vdec.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\msvcrt.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\ncrypt.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\netutils.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\nsi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\ntmarta.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\ole32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\oleacc.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\oleaut32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\powrprof.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\profapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\propsys.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\psapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\rasadhlp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\rpcrt4.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\rpcrtremote.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\samcli.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\samlib.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\secur32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\setupapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\shell32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\shlwapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\slc.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\sqmapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\srvcli.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\sspicli.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\user32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\userenv.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\usp10.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\version.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\webio.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wevtapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\winhttp.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\winmm.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\winnsi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\winsta.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wintrust.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wlanapi.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wlanutil.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wldap32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\ws2_32.dll
Ipc O \knowndlls32\wtsapi32.dll
Ipc O \rpc control\audiosrv
Ipc O \rpc control\dhcpcsvc
Ipc O \rpc control\dhcpcsvc6
Ipc O \rpc control\dnsresolver
Ipc O \rpc control\epmapper
Ipc O \rpc control\liveidsvc
Ipc O \rpc control\lrpc-8a3fae51dd9faad649
Ipc O \rpc control\lrpc-ef585c9cb80f2e20a3
Ipc O \rpc control\lsapolicylookup
Ipc O \rpc control\lsarpc_endpoint
Ipc O \rpc control\lsasspirpc
Ipc O \rpc control\nlaapi
Ipc O \rpc control\ole1aeecbdb28ef4cc7991041b136a5
Ipc O \rpc control\ole872f832332f94a759a91a7d47946
Ipc O \rpc control\olec7185121b9644feba4bddf63d94a
Ipc O \rpc control\olef5240dbac3424fe7a0861a51d75d
Ipc O \rpc control\sbiesvcport
Ipc O \security\lsa_authentication_initialized
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\dwm-6556-apiport-6668
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\bfe_notify_event_{4f2cf47a-ca2c-4b74-bdad-686d58ecde42}
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\global\bfe_notify_event_{ddb7fc95-c02e-4e5e-8cfd-9aa884ded2f2}
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\__ddrawcheckexclmode__
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\__ddrawexclmode__
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\ctf.asmlistcache.fmpdefault1
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\msctf.asm.mutexdefault1
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\msctf.asmcacheready.default1
Ipc O \sessions\1\basenamedobjects\local\msctf.ctfactivated.default1
Ipc O \themeapiport
Ipc O \uxsmsapiport
Ipc X $:explorer.exe
Pipe -------------------------------
Pipe \device\00000080
Pipe \device\harddiskvolume1
Pipe \device\harddiskvolume2
Pipe \device\harddiskvolume3
Pipe \device\ide\iaastoragedevice-0
Pipe \device\ksecdd
Pipe \device\mountpointmanager
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.1604.r6.1604.0.37113264
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.0.155764502
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.1.65579859
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.2.122703604
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.3.155535077
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.4.131820909
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.5.137181211
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.6.88832638
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.7.157570879
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.8.169932513
Pipe \device\namedpipe\chrome.2628.9.165238496
Pipe \Device\NamedPipe\GoogleCrashServices\S-1-5-18
Pipe \device\namedpipe\googlecrashservices\s-1-5-18
Pipe \Device\NamedPipe\GoogleCrashServices\S-1-5-18
Pipe \device\namedpipe\googlecrashservices\s-1-5-18
Pipe \Device\NamedPipe\GoogleCrashServices\S-1-5-18
Pipe \device\namedpipe\googlecrashservices\s-1-5-18
Pipe \device\namedpipe\keysvc
Pipe \device\namedpipe\lastpasscrplugin_lpunique_1604_7912
Pipe \device\namedpipe\samr
Pipe \device\namedpipe\srvsvc
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{05f678e6-f59f-4a4e-a7d9-6e77ec061b9a}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{29e028b0-67bf-46c9-98f5-29f82a6e356d}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{33efc61d-8aec-4a71-8a07-d168bb7220e9}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{55570f3e-17af-4eb4-bdeb-1710939204b5}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{584ed9e3-2007-4123-838a-d7b71027e819}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{75e02bb3-4d21-40d5-aa02-424f8dc4e07b}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{95e6d5bc-2398-4e6c-9e65-1029e2f7b597}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{9bc2f668-cf68-4ac4-b3f0-822c46da0699}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{abe664c4-20e6-414b-aa0a-09eee54d0336}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{b075c537-bac6-4140-ae80-a6d53afe028e}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{b82d4bdf-9d40-43e7-b663-0f68dfebd0df}
Pipe \device\netbt_tcpip6_{d99cb802-3adc-4894-bffa-6938b3481944}
Pipe \device\nvadmindevice
Pipe \device\rasacd
Pipe O \device\afd\asyncconnecthlp
Pipe O \device\afd\endpoint
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{05f678e6-f59f-4a4e-a7d9-6e77ec061b9a}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{29e028b0-67bf-46c9-98f5-29f82a6e356d}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{33efc61d-8aec-4a71-8a07-d168bb7220e9}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{55570f3e-17af-4eb4-bdeb-1710939204b5}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{584ed9e3-2007-4123-838a-d7b71027e819}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{75e02bb3-4d21-40d5-aa02-424f8dc4e07b}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{846ee342-7039-11de-9d20-806e6f6e6963}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{95e6d5bc-2398-4e6c-9e65-1029e2f7b597}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{abe664c4-20e6-414b-aa0a-09eee54d0336}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{b075c537-bac6-4140-ae80-a6d53afe028e}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{b82d4bdf-9d40-43e7-b663-0f68dfebd0df}
Pipe O \device\netbt_tcpip_{d99cb802-3adc-4894-bffa-6938b3481944}
Pipe O \device\nsi
Pipe X \Device\NamedPipe\chrome.1604.r6.1604.0.37113264
Pipe X \Device\NamedPipe\chrome.2628.1.65579859
WinCls -------------------------------
daniel195
 

Postby cj716 » Sun Jan 20, 2013 12:45 am

Daniel, notice from the RAM log you are using Bitdefender. I had a little look at BD free today and once installed Chrome would not load Sandboxed. Just uninstalled Bitdefender and all was well again.

Looks like you're using paid BD though but maybe you could try adding exceptions in BD or temporarily closing/uninstalling BD protection to see if you have a similar conflict. Perhaps recent BD update interfering? Could be something completely different of course but you never know.

Cheers
Chris
cj716
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2010 1:21 pm

Postby Johnzton » Sun Jan 20, 2013 4:08 pm

I have exactly same issue as Daniel has. This ''bug'' seems to go away whe using (4.01) beta version. But the the msiexec installer wont start if you need to install some programs in Sandboxie, even default one aint working at that stage.
Daniel have you tried the 4.01 beta? After i use it chrome and other browser's work fine. Im also using BitDefender but not paid one, the free edition one (cloud).

I can't dump BitDefender because of the superb protection and web filtering :P
Johnzton
 

Sandboxie not working with Chrome

Postby Nyte » Mon Jan 21, 2013 5:28 pm

I also have trouble with Sandboxie 3.76 in conjunction with Chrome and Bidefender. I'm pretty Bitfdefender is the troublemaker because with other security-suites (even if they use Bitdefender engines) Chrome and Sandboxie are working well together. I tried sandboxie 4.01 beta but it doesn't solve the problem and came up with a lot error messages.
Nyte
 


Return to Problem Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests